Skip to content
WorcesterCountsWorcester, in numbers.Local help →

Worcester · England

Your area

Worcester council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Worcester

Worcester: 16 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Arboretum6,11335%4.8%
Battenhall6,19319%3.9%
Cathedral6,00544%4.3%
Claines8,21613%3.9%
Dines Green & Grove Farm6,40712%6.3%
Fort Royal4,73132%5.7%
Leopard Hill6,28121%4.1%
Lower Wick & Pitmaston5,64712%4.5%
Nunnery8,95314%4.9%
Rainbow Hill6,84422%6%
St Clement5,73222%3.9%
St John's5,66529%4.2%
St Nicholas5,31422%2.6%
St Peter's Parish5,64318%3.1%
St Stephen5,23515%4.7%
Warndon & Elbury Park10,87215%7.4%